Race and Ethnicity

Institution

Place

Biota

Biography

Obo Addy (1936-2012)
Victor Atiyeh (1923-2014 )
Shinzaburo Ban (1854-1926)
"Sweet Baby" James Benton (1930-2016)
Francois Blanchet (1795-1883)
Kathryn Hall Bogle (1906 - 2003)
Mel Brown (1944-)
Sherman Burgoyne (1902-1964)
Peter Burnett (1807-1895)
George Washington Bush (1790-1863)
Beatrice Morrow Cannady (1889 - 1974)
Eva Castellanoz (1939- )
Susan Castillo (1951-)
Rudy Chapa (1957-)
Clive Charles (1951-2003)
Heinmot Tooyalakekt (Chief Joseph) (1840-1904)
Edison Chiloquin (1923-2003)
William Clark (1770-1838)
Charles Davis (1919-2002)
James DePreist (1936-2013)
Clyde Drexler (1962-)
Thomas Lamb Eliot (1841-1936)
Gus Envela Jr. (1968-)
Joseph Gale (1807-1881)
Vi Gale (1917 -2007)
Victor Gardener (Vittore E. Giardinieri) (1909-2006)
Rabbi Yonah Geller (1920-2007)
Joseph Gervais (1777-1861)
Avel Gordly (1947-)
Darrell Grant (1962-)
Frank Hachiya (1920-1945)
Willie Mae Young Hart (1916-)
William A. Hilliard (1927-2017)
Jim Hill (1947-)
Samuel Magnus Hill (1851-1921)
Kwan Hsu (1913-1995)
Lawson Fusao Inada (1938-)
Ing Hay ("Doc Hay") (1862-1952)
Shizue Iwatsuki (1897-1984)
Manuel Izquierdo (1925 - 2009)
Elizabeth Jacobs (1903-1983)
Alvin Josephy (1915-2005)
George Katagiri (1926-2009)
Lena Kenin (1897-1968)
Betty LaDuke (1933-)
Joseph Lane (1801-1881)
Olof Larsell (1886-1964)
Hazel Ying Lee (1912-1944)
Craig Lesley (1945-)
Etienne Lucier (1793-1853)
Lung On (1863-1940)
Joseph L. Meek (1810-1875)
Ranald MacDonald (1824-1894)
Bernard Malamud (1914–1986)
Charles Martin (1863-1946)
William McClendon (1915-1996)
Julius L. Meier (1874-1937)
Thara John Memory (1948-)
Fred Milton (1948-2011)
William Sumio Naito (1925-1996)
Karl Onthank (1890-1967)
Henk Pander (1937-)
Jim Pepper (1941-1992)
Clarence Pruitt (1927-2009)
Harriet "Hattie" Redmond (1862-1952)
Samuel Rothchild (1843-1930)
Nancy Wyly Ryles (1937-1990)
Alberto Salazar (1958 - )
Allen Say (1937-)
Mildred Schwab (1917-1999)
Janice Scroggins (1955-2014)
Ben Selling (1852-1931)
Ernst Skarstedt (1857-1929)
Gus J. Solomon (1906-1987)
Louis Southworth (1829–1917)
Thelma Johnson Streat (1912-1959)
Kinzo Suzuki (1840?-1882?)
Monroe Sweetland (1910-2006)
Augustus M. Tanaka (1923-2015)
Benjamin Tanaka (1887-1975)
David Thompson (1770-1857)
DeNorval Unthank (1899-1977)
Edward Wah (1931?-2008)
Lizzie Weeks (1879-1976)
Cleve Williams (1930-2007)
Moses Williams (1845-1899)
Arthur Lee (Artie) Wilson (1920-2010)
Jonah B. Wise (1881-1959)
Stephen S. Wise (1874-1949)
Minoru Yasui (1916-1986)
York (ca. 1770-?)
Anthony Yturri (1914-1999)

Group

Miscellany

Event